Activity Calendar

You can see only Special Events by selecting Special Events from the Categories drop down.

You can also change the view to Daily, Weekly, Monthly or Agenda which is from today forward.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Breakfast 8:00 am
Breakfast
Feb 1 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
Contact #683 Judy Shiels 956-502-6353 Tickets at the door $4.00 each Rotation: Scrambled Eggs & Bacon; French Toast; Biscuits & Gravy; Pancakes
Linus (Craft) 9:00 am
Linus (Craft)
Feb 1 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
#361 Barton Roth 956-358-6285
PickleBall 9:30 am
PickleBall
Feb 1 @ 9:30 am – 1:00 pm
#282 Candy Sasse 507-525-7983
Cards (Games) 1:00 pm
Cards (Games)
Feb 1 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
#322 Darlene Wrage 319-231-0773
Mini-Golf 2:00 pm
Mini-Golf
Feb 1 @ 2:00 pm
#515 Larry Wyatt 815-590-8624
Water VolleyBall 3:30 pm
Water VolleyBall
Feb 1 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
#357 Rick Jakiela 289-780-6653
Dance – Hot Rodz 7:00 pm
Dance – Hot Rodz
Feb 1 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Dance - Hot Rodz
2
Church Service 10:00 am
Church Service
Feb 2 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
#113 Marv Odegaard 605-310-3720
Cards (Games) 1:00 pm
Cards (Games)
Feb 2 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Games Room – #322 Darlene Wrage 319-231-0773
Poker (Games) 4:00 pm
Poker (Games)
Feb 2 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
#083 Rich Orlandino 956-283-8880
Super Bowl Party 5:00 pm
Super Bowl Party
Feb 2 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
#329 Brian Dorothy Jackson 586-719-0239
3
Morning Coffee 7:00 am
Morning Coffee
Feb 3 @ 7:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Water Aerobics 7:30 am
Water Aerobics
Feb 3 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
#659 Bob Johnson 956-502-5207
All Park Meeting 9:00 am
All Park Meeting
Feb 3 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Poker (Games) 9:00 am
Poker (Games)
Feb 3 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
#613 Gloria Hoofnagle 417-359-6626
Bible Study 10:00 am
Bible Study
Feb 3 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
#113 Marv Odegaard 605-310-3720
Line Dance Begin 11:30 am
Line Dance Begin
Feb 3 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
Willma Wilson #277  956-752-5296
Bridge, Ladies (Lib) 1:00 pm
Bridge, Ladies (Lib)
Feb 3 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
#680 Donna Dwyer 956-283-8884
Yoga 1:30 pm
Yoga
Feb 3 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Ken & Nancy Olson #571  309-269-1457
Potluck 5:30 pm
Potluck
Feb 3 @ 5:30 pm – 6:15 pm
 
Poker (Games) 6:15 pm
Poker (Games)
Feb 3 @ 6:15 pm
#151 Louise Synychych 956-781-2700
Cards/Games 6:30 pm
Cards/Games
Feb 3 @ 6:30 pm
#376 Gerry Hildebrandt 507-382-7329
Pokeno (Craft) 6:30 pm
Pokeno (Craft)
Feb 3 @ 6:30 pm
#515 Larry Wyatt 815-590-8624
4
Morning Coffee 7:00 am
Morning Coffee
Feb 4 @ 7:00 am – 10:00 am
 
3 Mile Walk 7:30 am
3 Mile Walk
Feb 4 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
#695 Jim Cook 919-763-6475
Water Aerobics 7:30 am
Water Aerobics
Feb 4 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
#659 Bob Johnson 956-502-5207
Men’s 18 Hole 8:00 am
Men’s 18 Hole
Feb 4 @ 8:00 am
#541 Joe Friedt 956-223-4494
Floor Exercise 8:30 am
Floor Exercise
Feb 4 @ 8:30 am – 9:00 am
#515 Larry Wyatt 815-590-8624
Linus (Craft) 9:00 am
Linus (Craft)
Feb 4 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Line Dancing 9:15 am
Line Dancing
Feb 4 @ 9:15 am – 11:30 am
#362 Betty Helgerson 563-380-4813
Shuffleboard (Out) 9:15 am
Shuffleboard (Out)
Feb 4 @ 9:15 am – 10:30 am
#151 Walter Synychych 956-781-2700
Choir Practice 1:00 pm
Choir Practice
Feb 4 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
#710 Judy Routledge 787-6941
Church Board 2:15 pm
Church Board
Feb 4 @ 2:15 pm
#757 Deb Rose 785-260-3017
PickleBall 2:15 pm
PickleBall
Feb 4 @ 2:15 pm – 4:00 pm
#282 Candy Sasse 507-525-7983
Farmers Market 4:00 pm
Farmers Market
Feb 4 @ 4:00 pm
Fresh veggies – Parked beside Post office
Bingo 7:00 pm
Bingo
Feb 4 @ 7:00 pm
#741 Kenna Wright 785-615-1413
5
Morning Coffee 7:00 am
Morning Coffee
Feb 5 @ 7:00 am – 10:00 am
 
3 Mile Walk 7:30 am
3 Mile Walk
Feb 5 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
#695 Jim Cook 919-763-6475
Water Aerobics 7:30 am
Water Aerobics
Feb 5 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
#659 Bob Johnson 956-502-5207
Weight Exercises 8:30 am
Weight Exercises
Feb 5 @ 8:30 am – 9:00 am
Larry Wyatt 815-590-8624
Shuffleboard (Out) 9:15 am
Shuffleboard (Out)
Feb 5 @ 9:15 am – 10:30 am
#151 Walter Synychych 956-781-2700
Blood Pressure Checks 9:30 am
Blood Pressure Checks
Feb 5 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
#362 Betty Helgerson 563-380-4813
Women’s 9 Hole 11:00 am
Women’s 9 Hole
Feb 5 @ 11:00 am
#510 Myla Anderson 507-438-7613
Jam, Lunch 11:30 am
Jam, Lunch
Feb 5 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Rick Jakiela
Jam, Variety 12:30 pm
Jam, Variety
Feb 5 @ 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Scrabble (Lib) 1:00 pm
Scrabble (Lib)
Feb 5 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
#665 Lorraine Tucker 956-530-4534
Golf – Ladies 9 hole Patio 3:00 pm
Golf – Ladies 9 hole Patio
Feb 5 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
#631 Anne Mcisaac 979-212-6008
Water VolleyBall 3:30 pm
Water VolleyBall
Feb 5 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
#357 Rick Jakiela 289-780-6653
A Night at the Oscars 7:00 pm
A Night at the Oscars
Feb 5 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
A Night at the Oscars Tickets pre-sold $17.00 each Contact Cathy Johnson 956-502-5207
6
Morning Coffee 7:00 am
Morning Coffee
Feb 6 @ 7:00 am – 10:00 am
 
3 Mile Walk 7:30 am
3 Mile Walk
Feb 6 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
#695 Jim Cook 919-763-6475
Water Aerobics 7:30 am
Water Aerobics
Feb 6 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
#659 Bob Johnson 956-502-5207
Breakfast (Out) 8:00 am
Breakfast (Out)
Feb 6 @ 8:00 am
#535 Sharon Sones 782-2103
Men’s 9 Hole 8:00 am
Men’s 9 Hole
Feb 6 @ 8:00 am
#161 Mike Horan 956-789-5926
Floor Exercise 8:30 am
Floor Exercise
Feb 6 @ 8:30 am – 9:00 am
#515 Larry Wyatt 815-590-8624
Quilting (Craft) 9:00 am
Quilting (Craft)
Feb 6 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
#693 Judy Blum 319-551-0658
Spanish (Lib) 9:00 am
Spanish (Lib)
Feb 6 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
#371 Kathleen Medina 956-330-7930 – In Library
Shuffleboard (Out) 9:15 am
Shuffleboard (Out)
Feb 6 @ 9:15 am – 10:30 am
#151 Walter Synychych 956-781-2700
Stroke Prevention Screening 9:30 am
Stroke Prevention Screening
Feb 6 @ 9:30 am
#362 Betty Helgerson 563-380-4813
Jam, Lunch 11:30 am
Jam, Lunch
Feb 6 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Dave Askins
Jam, Rock 12:30 pm
Jam, Rock
Feb 6 @ 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
Jam, Rock
Join us for Lunch at 11:30 AM Jam starts at 12:30 PM   Great Music
Bowling 1:00 pm
Bowling
Feb 6 @ 1:00 pm
#639 Glenn Susan O’Briant 217-257-3722
Poker (Games) 4:00 pm
Poker (Games)
Feb 6 @ 4:00 pm
 
Bridge, Mixed (Lib) 6:30 pm
Bridge, Mixed (Lib)
Feb 6 @ 6:30 pm
#376 Gerry Hildebrandt 507-382-7329
Karaoke 6:30 pm
Karaoke
Feb 6 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
#341 John Jan Bretey 319-232-3625
Trivia 6:30 pm
Trivia
Feb 6 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
#683 Judy Shiels 956-502-6353
7
Morning Coffee 7:00 am
Morning Coffee
Feb 7 @ 7:00 am – 10:00 am
 
3 Mile Walk 7:30 am
3 Mile Walk
Feb 7 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
#695 Jim Cook 919-763-6475
Water Aerobics 7:30 am
Water Aerobics
Feb 7 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
#659 Bob Johnson 956-502-5207
Weight Exercises 8:30 am
Weight Exercises
Feb 7 @ 8:30 am – 9:00 am
Larry Wyatt 815-590-8624
Line Dancing 9:15 am
Line Dancing
Feb 7 @ 9:15 am – 11:30 am
#362 Betty Helgerson 563-380-4813
Shuffleboard (Out) 9:15 am
Shuffleboard (Out)
Feb 7 @ 9:15 am – 10:30 am
#151 Walter Synychych 956-781-2700
Outreach Meeting @ #746 10:00 am
Outreach Meeting @ #746
Feb 7 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
#746 Mary Hicks 231-855-0138
Poker (Games) 1:00 pm
Poker (Games)
Feb 7 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
#151 Louise Synychych 781-2700
Yoga 1:30 pm
Yoga
Feb 7 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
#571 Ken Nancy Olsen 309-269-1457
Potluck 5:00 pm
Potluck
Feb 7 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
#507 Barney & Sue Davis 319-296-8495
Bean Bag 6:00 pm
Bean Bag
Feb 7 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
#544 Denny Jan Perry 612-356-7790
8
Breakfast 8:00 am
Breakfast
Feb 8 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
Contact #683 Judy Shiels 956-502-6353 Tickets at the door $4.00 each Rotation: Scrambled Eggs & Bacon; French Toast; Biscuits & Gravy; Pancakes
Linus (Craft) 9:00 am
Linus (Craft)
Feb 8 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
#361 Barton Roth 956-358-6285
PickleBall 9:30 am
PickleBall
Feb 8 @ 9:30 am – 1:00 pm
#282 Candy Sasse 507-525-7983
Cards (Games) 1:00 pm
Cards (Games)
Feb 8 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
#322 Darlene Wrage 319-231-0773
Mini-Golf 2:00 pm
Mini-Golf
Feb 8 @ 2:00 pm
#515 Larry Wyatt 815-590-8624
Water VolleyBall 3:30 pm
Water VolleyBall
Feb 8 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
#357 Rick Jakiela 289-780-6653
Dance – Classics – Sock Hop 7:00 pm
Dance – Classics – Sock Hop
Feb 8 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Tickets at the door $6.00 each
9
Church Service 10:00 am
Church Service
Feb 9 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
#113 Marv Odegaard 605-310-3720
Cards (Games) 1:00 pm
Cards (Games)
Feb 9 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Games Room – #322 Darlene Wrage 319-231-0773
Poker (Games) 4:00 pm
Poker (Games)
Feb 9 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
#083 Rich Orlandino 956-283-8880
Ice Cream Social 5:00 pm
Ice Cream Social
Feb 9 @ 5:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Movie – Judy 7:00 pm
Movie – Judy
Feb 9 @ 7:00 pm
Renée Zellweger stars as Judy Garland in Judy, the iconic star’s newest biopic. The film, set in late 1968 and early 1969, shows Garland hustling in Swinging London after she successfully secured a five-week engagement in Talk of the Town. …

Movie – Judy Read More »

10
Morning Coffee 7:00 am
Morning Coffee
Feb 10 @ 7:00 am – 10:00 am
 
3 Mile Walk 7:30 am
3 Mile Walk
Feb 10 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
#695 Jim Cook 919-763-6475
Water Aerobics 7:30 am
Water Aerobics
Feb 10 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
#659 Bob Johnson 956-502-5207
Board Meeting 8:00 am
Board Meeting
Feb 10 @ 8:00 am – 9:30 am
Resident concerns at 8AM in each meeting
Weight Exercises 8:30 am
Weight Exercises
Feb 10 @ 8:30 am – 9:00 am
Larry Wyatt 815-590-8624
Poker (Games) 9:00 am
Poker (Games)
Feb 10 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
#613 Gloria Hoofnagle 417-359-6626
Quilting (Craft) 9:00 am
Quilting (Craft)
Feb 10 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
#693 Judy Blum 319-551-0658
Shuffleboard (Out) 9:15 am
Shuffleboard (Out)
Feb 10 @ 9:15 am – 10:30 am
#151 Walter Synychych 956-781-2700
Bible Study 10:00 am
Bible Study
Feb 10 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
#113 Marv Odegaard 605-310-3720
Line Dance Begin 11:30 am
Line Dance Begin
Feb 10 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
Willma Wilson #277  956-752-5296
Pizza (Peter Piper) 11:30 am
Pizza (Peter Piper)
Feb 10 @ 11:30 am
#719 Rosemary Hinkley 815-235-3753
Bridge, Ladies (Lib) 1:00 pm
Bridge, Ladies (Lib)
Feb 10 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
#680 Donna Dwyer 956-283-8884
Yoga 1:30 pm
Yoga
Feb 10 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Ken & Nancy Olson #571  309-269-1457
Golf – Manitoba / Ontario 3:00 pm
Golf – Manitoba / Ontario
Feb 10 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
#438 Al Thornhill 956-857-3030
Potluck 5:30 pm
Potluck
Feb 10 @ 5:30 pm – 6:15 pm
 
Poker (Games) 6:15 pm
Poker (Games)
Feb 10 @ 6:15 pm
#151 Louise Synychych 956-781-2700
Cards/Games 6:30 pm
Cards/Games
Feb 10 @ 6:30 pm
#376 Gerry Hildebrandt 507-382-7329
Pokeno (Craft) 6:30 pm
Pokeno (Craft)
Feb 10 @ 6:30 pm
#515 Larry Wyatt 815-590-8624
11
Morning Coffee 7:00 am
Morning Coffee
Feb 11 @ 7:00 am – 10:00 am
 
3 Mile Walk 7:30 am
3 Mile Walk
Feb 11 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
#695 Jim Cook 919-763-6475
Water Aerobics 7:30 am
Water Aerobics
Feb 11 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
#659 Bob Johnson 956-502-5207
Men’s 18 Hole 8:00 am
Men’s 18 Hole
Feb 11 @ 8:00 am
#541 Joe Friedt 956-223-4494
Floor Exercise 8:30 am
Floor Exercise
Feb 11 @ 8:30 am – 9:00 am
#515 Larry Wyatt 815-590-8624
Linus (Craft) 9:00 am
Linus (Craft)
Feb 11 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Line Dancing 9:15 am
Line Dancing
Feb 11 @ 9:15 am – 11:30 am
#362 Betty Helgerson 563-380-4813
Shuffleboard (Out) 9:15 am
Shuffleboard (Out)
Feb 11 @ 9:15 am – 10:30 am
#151 Walter Synychych 956-781-2700
Choir Practice 1:00 pm
Choir Practice
Feb 11 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
#710 Judy Routledge 787-6941
PickleBall 2:15 pm
PickleBall
Feb 11 @ 2:15 pm – 4:00 pm
#282 Candy Sasse 507-525-7983
Farmers Market 4:00 pm
Farmers Market
Feb 11 @ 4:00 pm
Fresh veggies – Parked beside Post office
Bingo 7:00 pm
Bingo
Feb 11 @ 7:00 pm
#741 Kenna Wright 785-615-1413
12
Morning Coffee 7:00 am
Morning Coffee
Feb 12 @ 7:00 am – 10:00 am
 
3 Mile Walk 7:30 am
3 Mile Walk
Feb 12 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
#695 Jim Cook 919-763-6475
Water Aerobics 7:30 am
Water Aerobics
Feb 12 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
#659 Bob Johnson 956-502-5207
Weight Exercises 8:30 am
Weight Exercises
Feb 12 @ 8:30 am – 9:00 am
Larry Wyatt 815-590-8624
Shuffleboard (Out) 9:15 am
Shuffleboard (Out)
Feb 12 @ 9:15 am – 10:30 am
#151 Walter Synychych 956-781-2700
Women’s 9 Hole 11:00 am
Women’s 9 Hole
Feb 12 @ 11:00 am
#510 Myla Anderson 507-438-7613
Jam, Lunch 11:30 am
Jam, Lunch
Feb 12 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Rick Jakiela
Jam, Variety 12:30 pm
Jam, Variety
Feb 12 @ 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Scrabble (Lib) 1:00 pm
Scrabble (Lib)
Feb 12 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
#665 Lorraine Tucker 956-530-4534
Water VolleyBall 3:30 pm
Water VolleyBall
Feb 12 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
#357 Rick Jakiela 289-780-6653
Ent – Shelley & Darren 7:00 pm
Ent – Shelley & Darren
Feb 12 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Ent - Shelley & Darren
Tickets at the door $8.00 each
13
Morning Coffee 7:00 am
Morning Coffee
Feb 13 @ 7:00 am – 10:00 am
 
3 Mile Walk 7:30 am
3 Mile Walk
Feb 13 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
#695 Jim Cook 919-763-6475
Water Aerobics 7:30 am
Water Aerobics
Feb 13 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
#659 Bob Johnson 956-502-5207
Breakfast (Out) 8:00 am
Breakfast (Out)
Feb 13 @ 8:00 am
#535 Sharon Sones 782-2103
Men’s 9 Hole 8:00 am
Men’s 9 Hole
Feb 13 @ 8:00 am
#161 Mike Horan 956-789-5926
Floor Exercise 8:30 am
Floor Exercise
Feb 13 @ 8:30 am – 9:00 am
#515 Larry Wyatt 815-590-8624
Quilting (Craft) 9:00 am
Quilting (Craft)
Feb 13 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
#693 Judy Blum 319-551-0658
Spanish (Lib) 9:00 am
Spanish (Lib)
Feb 13 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
#371 Kathleen Medina 956-330-7930 – In Library
Shuffleboard (Out) 9:15 am
Shuffleboard (Out)
Feb 13 @ 9:15 am – 10:30 am
#151 Walter Synychych 956-781-2700
Jam, Lunch 11:30 am
Jam, Lunch
Feb 13 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Dave Askins
Jam, Rock 12:30 pm
Jam, Rock
Feb 13 @ 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
Jam, Rock
Join us for Lunch at 11:30 AM Jam starts at 12:30 PM   Great Music
Bowling 1:00 pm
Bowling
Feb 13 @ 1:00 pm
#639 Glenn Susan O’Briant 217-257-3722
Poker (Games) 4:00 pm
Poker (Games)
Feb 13 @ 4:00 pm
 
Bridge, Mixed (Lib) 6:30 pm
Bridge, Mixed (Lib)
Feb 13 @ 6:30 pm
#376 Gerry Hildebrandt 507-382-7329
Karaoke 6:30 pm
Karaoke
Feb 13 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
#341 John Jan Bretey 319-232-3625
Trivia 6:30 pm
Trivia
Feb 13 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
#683 Judy Shiels 956-502-6353
14
Morning Coffee 7:00 am
Morning Coffee
Feb 14 @ 7:00 am – 10:00 am
 
3 Mile Walk 7:30 am
3 Mile Walk
Feb 14 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
#695 Jim Cook 919-763-6475
Water Aerobics 7:30 am
Water Aerobics
Feb 14 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
#659 Bob Johnson 956-502-5207
Weight Exercises 8:30 am
Weight Exercises
Feb 14 @ 8:30 am – 9:00 am
Larry Wyatt 815-590-8624
Line Dancing 9:15 am
Line Dancing
Feb 14 @ 9:15 am – 11:30 am
#362 Betty Helgerson 563-380-4813
Shuffleboard (Out) 9:15 am
Shuffleboard (Out)
Feb 14 @ 9:15 am – 10:30 am
#151 Walter Synychych 956-781-2700
Poker (Games) 1:00 pm
Poker (Games)
Feb 14 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
#151 Louise Synychych 781-2700
Valentine Party Dinner 5:00 pm
Valentine Party Dinner
Feb 14 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
15
Breakfast Biscuits & Gravy 8:00 am
Breakfast Biscuits & Gravy
Feb 15 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
Breakfast Biscuits & Gravy
Biscuits & Gravy Oatmeal & Ice Cream $4.00 each Bring your own service
Linus (Craft) 9:00 am
Linus (Craft)
Feb 15 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
#361 Barton Roth 956-358-6285
Minnesota Picnic 11:30 am
Minnesota Picnic
Feb 15 @ 11:30 am
#656 Stan Barb Brzeezinski 612-720-3187
Cards (Games) 1:00 pm
Cards (Games)
Feb 15 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
#322 Darlene Wrage 319-231-0773
Mini-Golf 2:00 pm
Mini-Golf
Feb 15 @ 2:00 pm
#515 Larry Wyatt 815-590-8624
Water VolleyBall 3:30 pm
Water VolleyBall
Feb 15 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
#357 Rick Jakiela 289-780-6653
Dance – The Agency 7:00 pm
Dance – The Agency
Feb 15 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Dance - The Agency
Advanced Tickets $10 – available from Brian Linda Connelly 204-396-3326
16
Church Service 10:00 am
Church Service
Feb 16 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
#113 Marv Odegaard 605-310-3720
Cards (Games) 1:00 pm
Cards (Games)
Feb 16 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Games Room – #322 Darlene Wrage 319-231-0773
Poker (Games) 4:00 pm
Poker (Games)
Feb 16 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
#083 Rich Orlandino 956-283-8880
Ice Cream Social 5:00 pm
Ice Cream Social
Feb 16 @ 5:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Movie – Line of Duty 7:00 pm
Movie – Line of Duty
Feb 16 @ 7:00 pm
Movie - Line of Duty
After a mistaken shooting during a counter-terrorist operation, Detective Sergeant Steve Arnott is transferred to AC-12, a police anti-corruption unit led by Superintendent Ted Hastings. Alongside Detective Constable Kate Fleming, they are assigned to lead an investigation into the alleged …

Movie – Line of Duty Read More »

17
Morning Coffee 7:00 am
Morning Coffee
Feb 17 @ 7:00 am – 10:00 am
 
3 Mile Walk 7:30 am
3 Mile Walk
Feb 17 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
#695 Jim Cook 919-763-6475
Water Aerobics 7:30 am
Water Aerobics
Feb 17 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
#659 Bob Johnson 956-502-5207
Board Meeting 8:00 am
Board Meeting
Feb 17 @ 8:00 am – 9:30 am
Resident concerns at 8AM in each meeting
Weight Exercises 8:30 am
Weight Exercises
Feb 17 @ 8:30 am – 9:00 am
Larry Wyatt 815-590-8624
Poker (Games) 9:00 am
Poker (Games)
Feb 17 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
#613 Gloria Hoofnagle 417-359-6626
Quilting (Craft) 9:00 am
Quilting (Craft)
Feb 17 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
#693 Judy Blum 319-551-0658
Shuffleboard (Out) 9:15 am
Shuffleboard (Out)
Feb 17 @ 9:15 am – 10:30 am
#151 Walter Synychych 956-781-2700
Line Dance Begin 11:30 am
Line Dance Begin
Feb 17 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
Willma Wilson #277  956-752-5296
Bridge, Ladies (Lib) 1:00 pm
Bridge, Ladies (Lib)
Feb 17 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
#680 Donna Dwyer 956-283-8884
Yoga 1:30 pm
Yoga
Feb 17 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Ken & Nancy Olson #571  309-269-1457
CPR/Defib Class 2:45 pm
CPR/Defib Class
Feb 17 @ 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm
#362 Betty Helgerson 563-380-4813
Potluck 5:30 pm
Potluck
Feb 17 @ 5:30 pm – 6:15 pm
 
Poker (Games) 6:15 pm
Poker (Games)
Feb 17 @ 6:15 pm
#151 Louise Synychych 956-781-2700
Cards/Games 6:30 pm
Cards/Games
Feb 17 @ 6:30 pm
#376 Gerry Hildebrandt 507-382-7329
Pokeno (Craft) 6:30 pm
Pokeno (Craft)
Feb 17 @ 6:30 pm
#515 Larry Wyatt 815-590-8624
18
Morning Coffee 7:00 am
Morning Coffee
Feb 18 @ 7:00 am – 10:00 am
 
3 Mile Walk 7:30 am
3 Mile Walk
Feb 18 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
#695 Jim Cook 919-763-6475
Water Aerobics 7:30 am
Water Aerobics
Feb 18 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
#659 Bob Johnson 956-502-5207
Men’s 18 Hole 8:00 am
Men’s 18 Hole
Feb 18 @ 8:00 am
#541 Joe Friedt 956-223-4494
Floor Exercise 8:30 am
Floor Exercise
Feb 18 @ 8:30 am – 9:00 am
#515 Larry Wyatt 815-590-8624
Linus (Craft) 9:00 am
Linus (Craft)
Feb 18 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Line Dancing 9:15 am
Line Dancing
Feb 18 @ 9:15 am – 11:30 am
#362 Betty Helgerson 563-380-4813
Shuffleboard (Out) 9:15 am
Shuffleboard (Out)
Feb 18 @ 9:15 am – 10:30 am
#151 Walter Synychych 956-781-2700
Choir Practice 1:00 pm
Choir Practice
Feb 18 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
#710 Judy Routledge 787-6941
PickleBall 2:15 pm
PickleBall
Feb 18 @ 2:15 pm – 4:00 pm
#282 Candy Sasse 507-525-7983
Farmers Market 4:00 pm
Farmers Market
Feb 18 @ 4:00 pm
Fresh veggies – Parked beside Post office
Bingo 7:00 pm
Bingo
Feb 18 @ 7:00 pm
#741 Kenna Wright 785-615-1413
19
Morning Coffee 7:00 am
Morning Coffee
Feb 19 @ 7:00 am – 10:00 am
 
3 Mile Walk 7:30 am
3 Mile Walk
Feb 19 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
#695 Jim Cook 919-763-6475
Water Aerobics 7:30 am
Water Aerobics
Feb 19 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
#659 Bob Johnson 956-502-5207
Weight Exercises 8:30 am
Weight Exercises
Feb 19 @ 8:30 am – 9:00 am
Larry Wyatt 815-590-8624
Craft Class 9:00 am
Craft Class
Feb 19 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Craft Class
Bring 1/2 yard OR 2 fat quarters for the body of the bag 1/4 yard (or fat quarter) for the band at the top. Also needed: sewing machine, thread, and rotary cutter. Sign up in Craft Room
Shuffleboard (Out) 9:15 am
Shuffleboard (Out)
Feb 19 @ 9:15 am – 10:30 am
#151 Walter Synychych 956-781-2700
Blood Pressure Checks 9:30 am
Blood Pressure Checks
Feb 19 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
#362 Betty Helgerson 563-380-4813
Women’s 9 Hole 11:00 am
Women’s 9 Hole
Feb 19 @ 11:00 am
#510 Myla Anderson 507-438-7613
Jam, Lunch 11:30 am
Jam, Lunch
Feb 19 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Rick Jakiela
Golf, TDS Men’s Club 12:00 pm
Golf, TDS Men’s Club
Feb 19 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
On the Patio #438 Al Thornhill 956-857-3030
Jam, Variety 12:30 pm
Jam, Variety
Feb 19 @ 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Scrabble (Lib) 1:00 pm
Scrabble (Lib)
Feb 19 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
#665 Lorraine Tucker 956-530-4534
Water VolleyBall 3:30 pm
Water VolleyBall
Feb 19 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
#357 Rick Jakiela 289-780-6653
Ent – Shake Rattle & Roll 7:00 pm
Ent – Shake Rattle & Roll
Feb 19 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Ent - Shake Rattle & Roll
Tickets at the door $8.00 each
20
Morning Coffee 7:00 am
Morning Coffee
Feb 20 @ 7:00 am – 10:00 am
 
3 Mile Walk 7:30 am
3 Mile Walk
Feb 20 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
#695 Jim Cook 919-763-6475
Water Aerobics 7:30 am
Water Aerobics
Feb 20 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
#659 Bob Johnson 956-502-5207
Breakfast (Out) 8:00 am
Breakfast (Out)
Feb 20 @ 8:00 am
#535 Sharon Sones 782-2103
Men’s 9 Hole 8:00 am
Men’s 9 Hole
Feb 20 @ 8:00 am
#161 Mike Horan 956-789-5926
Floor Exercise 8:30 am
Floor Exercise
Feb 20 @ 8:30 am – 9:00 am
#515 Larry Wyatt 815-590-8624
Quilting (Craft) 9:00 am
Quilting (Craft)
Feb 20 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
#693 Judy Blum 319-551-0658
Spanish (Lib) 9:00 am
Spanish (Lib)
Feb 20 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
#371 Kathleen Medina 956-330-7930 – In Library
Shuffleboard (Out) 9:15 am
Shuffleboard (Out)
Feb 20 @ 9:15 am – 10:30 am
#151 Walter Synychych 956-781-2700
Jam, Lunch 11:30 am
Jam, Lunch
Feb 20 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Dave Askins
Jam, Rock 12:30 pm
Jam, Rock
Feb 20 @ 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
Jam, Rock
Join us for Lunch at 11:30 AM Jam starts at 12:30 PM   Great Music
Bowling 1:00 pm
Bowling
Feb 20 @ 1:00 pm
#639 Glenn Susan O’Briant 217-257-3722
Poker (Games) 4:00 pm
Poker (Games)
Feb 20 @ 4:00 pm
 
Bridge, Mixed (Lib) 6:30 pm
Bridge, Mixed (Lib)
Feb 20 @ 6:30 pm
#376 Gerry Hildebrandt 507-382-7329
Karaoke 6:30 pm
Karaoke
Feb 20 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
#341 John Jan Bretey 319-232-3625
Trivia 6:30 pm
Trivia
Feb 20 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
#683 Judy Shiels 956-502-6353
21
Morning Coffee 7:00 am
Morning Coffee
Feb 21 @ 7:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Water Aerobics 7:30 am
Water Aerobics
Feb 21 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
#659 Bob Johnson 956-502-5207
Shuffleboard (Out) 9:15 am
Shuffleboard (Out)
Feb 21 @ 9:15 am – 10:30 am
#151 Walter Synychych 956-781-2700
Poker (Games) 1:00 pm
Poker (Games)
Feb 21 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
#151 Louise Synychych 781-2700
Charity Supper & Auction 4:00 pm
Charity Supper & Auction
Feb 21 @ 4:00 pm
#507 Sue Davis 319-610-7387
22
Breakfast Pancakes & Sausage 8:00 am
Breakfast Pancakes & Sausage
Feb 22 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Breakfast Pancakes & Sausage
Linus (Craft) 9:00 am
Linus (Craft)
Feb 22 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
#361 Barton Roth 956-358-6285
Friendly Village Reunion 12:00 pm
Friendly Village Reunion
Feb 22 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
#721 Judy Davis 712-621-6477
Cards (Games) 1:00 pm
Cards (Games)
Feb 22 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
#322 Darlene Wrage 319-231-0773
Mini-Golf 2:00 pm
Mini-Golf
Feb 22 @ 2:00 pm
#515 Larry Wyatt 815-590-8624
Water VolleyBall 3:30 pm
Water VolleyBall
Feb 22 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
#357 Rick Jakiela 289-780-6653
Dance – Burning Ember – Country Theme 7:00 pm
Dance – Burning Ember – Country Theme
Feb 22 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Tickets at the door $6.00 each
23
Church Service 10:00 am
Church Service
Feb 23 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
#113 Marv Odegaard 605-310-3720
Iowa Picnic 11:30 am
Iowa Picnic
Feb 23 @ 11:30 am
Iowa Picnic
For more info, contact Mary Ginsberg lot 630
Cards (Games) 1:00 pm
Cards (Games)
Feb 23 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Games Room – #322 Darlene Wrage 319-231-0773
Poker (Games) 4:00 pm
Poker (Games)
Feb 23 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
#083 Rich Orlandino 956-283-8880
Ice Cream Social 5:00 pm
Ice Cream Social
Feb 23 @ 5:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Movie – Overcomer 7:00 pm
Movie – Overcomer
Feb 23 @ 7:00 pm
Movie - Overcomer
Life changes overnight for Coach John Harrison when his high school basketball team and state championship dreams are crushed under the weight of unexpected news. When the largest manufacturing plant shuts down and hundreds of families leave their town, John …

Movie – Overcomer Read More »

24
Morning Coffee 7:00 am
Morning Coffee
Feb 24 @ 7:00 am – 10:00 am
 
3 Mile Walk 7:30 am
3 Mile Walk
Feb 24 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
#695 Jim Cook 919-763-6475
Water Aerobics 7:30 am
Water Aerobics
Feb 24 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
#659 Bob Johnson 956-502-5207
Board Meeting 8:00 am
Board Meeting
Feb 24 @ 8:00 am – 9:30 am
Resident concerns at 8AM in each meeting
Weight Exercises 8:30 am
Weight Exercises
Feb 24 @ 8:30 am – 9:00 am
Larry Wyatt 815-590-8624
Poker (Games) 9:00 am
Poker (Games)
Feb 24 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
#613 Gloria Hoofnagle 417-359-6626
Quilting (Craft) 9:00 am
Quilting (Craft)
Feb 24 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
#693 Judy Blum 319-551-0658
Shuffleboard (Out) 9:15 am
Shuffleboard (Out)
Feb 24 @ 9:15 am – 10:30 am
#151 Walter Synychych 956-781-2700
Bible Study 10:00 am
Bible Study
Feb 24 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
#113 Marv Odegaard 605-310-3720
Line Dance Begin 11:30 am
Line Dance Begin
Feb 24 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
Willma Wilson #277  956-752-5296
Pizza (Peter Piper) 11:30 am
Pizza (Peter Piper)
Feb 24 @ 11:30 am
#719 Rosemary Hinkley 815-235-3753
Bridge, Ladies (Lib) 1:00 pm
Bridge, Ladies (Lib)
Feb 24 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
#680 Donna Dwyer 956-283-8884
Yoga 1:30 pm
Yoga
Feb 24 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Ken & Nancy Olson #571  309-269-1457
Volunteer Apprec Social 5:00 pm
Volunteer Apprec Social
Feb 24 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
#080 Karen Stiles 956-739-7842
Poker (Games) 6:15 pm
Poker (Games)
Feb 24 @ 6:15 pm
#151 Louise Synychych 956-781-2700
Cards/Games 6:30 pm
Cards/Games
Feb 24 @ 6:30 pm
#376 Gerry Hildebrandt 507-382-7329
Pokeno (Craft) 6:30 pm
Pokeno (Craft)
Feb 24 @ 6:30 pm
#515 Larry Wyatt 815-590-8624
25
Morning Coffee 7:00 am
Morning Coffee
Feb 25 @ 7:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Water Aerobics 7:30 am
Water Aerobics
Feb 25 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
#659 Bob Johnson 956-502-5207
Craft Sale 8:00 am
Craft Sale
Feb 25 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Men’s 18 Hole 8:00 am
Men’s 18 Hole
Feb 25 @ 8:00 am
#541 Joe Friedt 956-223-4494
Linus (Craft) 9:00 am
Linus (Craft)
Feb 25 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Shuffleboard (Out) 9:15 am
Shuffleboard (Out)
Feb 25 @ 9:15 am – 10:30 am
#151 Walter Synychych 956-781-2700
Choir Practice 1:00 pm
Choir Practice
Feb 25 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
#710 Judy Routledge 787-6941
PickleBall 2:15 pm
PickleBall
Feb 25 @ 2:15 pm – 4:00 pm
#282 Candy Sasse 507-525-7983
Farmers Market 4:00 pm
Farmers Market
Feb 25 @ 4:00 pm
Fresh veggies – Parked beside Post office
Bingo 7:00 pm
Bingo
Feb 25 @ 7:00 pm
#741 Kenna Wright 785-615-1413
26
Morning Coffee 7:00 am
Morning Coffee
Feb 26 @ 7:00 am – 10:00 am
 
3 Mile Walk 7:30 am
3 Mile Walk
Feb 26 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
#695 Jim Cook 919-763-6475
Water Aerobics 7:30 am
Water Aerobics
Feb 26 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
#659 Bob Johnson 956-502-5207
Weight Exercises 8:30 am
Weight Exercises
Feb 26 @ 8:30 am – 9:00 am
Larry Wyatt 815-590-8624
Shuffleboard (Out) 9:15 am
Shuffleboard (Out)
Feb 26 @ 9:15 am – 10:30 am
#151 Walter Synychych 956-781-2700
Women’s 9 Hole 11:00 am
Women’s 9 Hole
Feb 26 @ 11:00 am
#510 Myla Anderson 507-438-7613
Jam, Lunch 11:30 am
Jam, Lunch
Feb 26 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Rick Jakiela
Jam, Variety 12:30 pm
Jam, Variety
Feb 26 @ 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Scrabble (Lib) 1:00 pm
Scrabble (Lib)
Feb 26 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
#665 Lorraine Tucker 956-530-4534
Water VolleyBall 3:30 pm
Water VolleyBall
Feb 26 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
#357 Rick Jakiela 289-780-6653
Ent – Piano Man 7:00 pm
Ent – Piano Man
Feb 26 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Tickets at the door $8.00 each
27
Blood Screening 7:00 am
Blood Screening
Feb 27 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
#362 Betty Helgerson 563-380-4813
Morning Coffee 7:00 am
Morning Coffee
Feb 27 @ 7:00 am – 10:00 am
 
3 Mile Walk 7:30 am
3 Mile Walk
Feb 27 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
#695 Jim Cook 919-763-6475
Water Aerobics 7:30 am
Water Aerobics
Feb 27 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
#659 Bob Johnson 956-502-5207
Breakfast (Out) 8:00 am
Breakfast (Out)
Feb 27 @ 8:00 am
#535 Sharon Sones 782-2103
Men’s 9 Hole 8:00 am
Men’s 9 Hole
Feb 27 @ 8:00 am
#161 Mike Horan 956-789-5926
Floor Exercise 8:30 am
Floor Exercise
Feb 27 @ 8:30 am – 9:00 am
#515 Larry Wyatt 815-590-8624
Quilting (Craft) 9:00 am
Quilting (Craft)
Feb 27 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
#693 Judy Blum 319-551-0658
Spanish (Lib) 9:00 am
Spanish (Lib)
Feb 27 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
#371 Kathleen Medina 956-330-7930 – In Library
Shuffleboard (Out) 9:15 am
Shuffleboard (Out)
Feb 27 @ 9:15 am – 10:30 am
#151 Walter Synychych 956-781-2700
Jam, Lunch 11:30 am
Jam, Lunch
Feb 27 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Dave Askins
Jam, Rock 12:30 pm
Jam, Rock
Feb 27 @ 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
Jam, Rock
Join us for Lunch at 11:30 AM Jam starts at 12:30 PM   Great Music
Bowling 1:00 pm
Bowling
Feb 27 @ 1:00 pm
#639 Glenn Susan O’Briant 217-257-3722
Poker (Games) 4:00 pm
Poker (Games)
Feb 27 @ 4:00 pm
 
Progressive Dinner 4:30 pm
Progressive Dinner
Feb 27 @ 4:30 pm
#520 Jennifer Gipe 956-783-4509
Bridge, Mixed (Lib) 6:30 pm
Bridge, Mixed (Lib)
Feb 27 @ 6:30 pm
#376 Gerry Hildebrandt 507-382-7329
Karaoke 6:30 pm
Karaoke
Feb 27 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
#341 John Jan Bretey 319-232-3625
Trivia 6:30 pm
Trivia
Feb 27 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
#683 Judy Shiels 956-502-6353
28
Morning Coffee 7:00 am
Morning Coffee
Feb 28 @ 7:00 am – 10:00 am
 
3 Mile Walk 7:30 am
3 Mile Walk
Feb 28 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
#695 Jim Cook 919-763-6475
Water Aerobics 7:30 am
Water Aerobics
Feb 28 @ 7:30 am – 8:15 am
#659 Bob Johnson 956-502-5207
Weight Exercises 8:30 am
Weight Exercises
Feb 28 @ 8:30 am – 9:00 am
Larry Wyatt 815-590-8624
Line Dancing 9:15 am
Line Dancing
Feb 28 @ 9:15 am – 11:30 am
#362 Betty Helgerson 563-380-4813
Shuffleboard (Out) 9:15 am
Shuffleboard (Out)
Feb 28 @ 9:15 am – 10:30 am
#151 Walter Synychych 956-781-2700
H & L Lunch 11:30 am
H & L Lunch
Feb 28 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
#561 Dave Askins 419-230-1866
Poker (Games) 1:00 pm
Poker (Games)
Feb 28 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
#151 Louise Synychych 781-2700
Yoga 1:30 pm
Yoga
Feb 28 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
#571 Ken Nancy Olsen 309-269-1457
GolfTour-Kap/Moonbeam 3:00 pm
GolfTour-Kap/Moonbeam
Feb 28 @ 3:00 pm
#384 Rey Fraser 613-327-2733
Potluck 5:00 pm
Potluck
Feb 28 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
#507 Barney & Sue Davis 319-296-8495
Bean Bag 6:00 pm
Bean Bag
Feb 28 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
#544 Denny Jan Perry 612-356-7790
29
Breakfast Scrambled Eggs 8:00 am
Breakfast Scrambled Eggs
Feb 29 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
Breakfast Scrambled Eggs
Linus (Craft) 9:00 am
Linus (Craft)
Feb 29 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
#361 Barton Roth 956-358-6285
PickleBall 9:30 am
PickleBall
Feb 29 @ 9:30 am – 1:00 pm
#282 Candy Sasse 507-525-7983
Cards (Games) 1:00 pm
Cards (Games)
Feb 29 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
#322 Darlene Wrage 319-231-0773
Mini-Golf 2:00 pm
Mini-Golf
Feb 29 @ 2:00 pm
#515 Larry Wyatt 815-590-8624
Water VolleyBall 3:30 pm
Water VolleyBall
Feb 29 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
#357 Rick Jakiela 289-780-6653
Dance – Greyrock 7:00 pm
Dance – Greyrock
Feb 29 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Dance - Greyrock